Final Results

  1. Karpatalya
  2. Northern Cyprus
  3. Padania
  4. Székely Land

 

Download and view the CONIFA Paddy Power World Football Cup 2018 Bracket

WFC 2018 daily recaps

Knockout Stages

June 9 (Matchday 6)

  • WFC2018 FINALS

    Karpatalya Karpatalya logo
    0 - 0
    (3) - (2)
    Northern Cyprus logo Northern Cyprus
  • 3rd/4th Place

    Padania Padania logo
    0 - 0
    (5) - (4)
    Székely Land logo Székely Land
  • 5th/6th Place

    Panjab Panjab logo
    3 - 3
    (4) - (3)
    Cascadia logo Cascadia
  • 7th/8th Place

    Barawa Barawa logo
    0 - 7
    Western Armenia logo Western Armenia
  • 9th/10th Place

    Kabylia Kabylia logo
    0 - 2
    Abkhazia logo Abkhazia
  • 11th/12th Place

    Tibet Tibet logo
    1 - 1
    (1) - (4)
    United Koreans in Japan logo United Koreans in Japan
  • 13th/14th Place

    Tamil Eelam Tamil Eelam logo
    0 - 1
    Matabeleland logo Matabeleland
  • 15th/16th Place

    Tuvalu Tuvalu logo
    Ellan Vannin logo Ellan Vannin
  • (friendly)

    Tuvalu Tuvalu logo
    0 - 1
    Chagos logo Chagos Islands

June 7 (Matchday 5)

  • SEMI-FINALS

    Semifinal A

    Northern Cyprus Northern Cyprus logo
    3 - 2
    Padania logo Padania
  • Semifinal B

    Karpatalya Karpatalya logo
    Székely Land logo Székely Land
  • 5th-8th PLACEMENT
    Barawa Barawa logo
    0 - 5
    Panjab logo Panjab
  • Cascadia Cascadia logo
    4 - 0
    Western Armenia logo Western Armenia
  • 9th-12th PLACEMENT
    Tibet Tibet logo
    1 - 8
    Kabylia logo Kabylia
  • Abkhazia Abkhazia logo
    2 - 0
    United Koreans in Japan logo United Koreans in Japan
  • 13th-16th PLACEMENT
    Tamil Eelam Tamil Eelam logo
    4 - 3
    Tuvalu logo Tuvalu
  • Ellan Vannin Ellan Vannin logo
    Matabeleland logo Matabeleland

June 5 (Matchday 4)

  • UPPER BRACKET Places 1st-8th

    Quarterfinal A

    Barawa Barawa logo
    0 - 8
    Northern Cyprus logo Northern Cyprus
  • Quarterfinal B

    Padania Padania logo
    2 - 0
    Panjab logo Panjab
  • Quarterfinal C

    Cascadia Cascadia logo
    1 - 3
    Karpatalya logo Karpatalya
  • Quarterfinal D

    Székely Land Székely Land logo
    4 - 0
    Western Armenia logo Western Armenia
  • LOWER BRACKET Places 9th-16th

    Quarterfinal A (9-16)

    Ellan Vannin Ellan Vannin logo
    Tibet logo Tibet
  • Quarterfinal B (9-16)

    Matabeleland Matabeleland logo
    0 - 0
    (3) - (4)
    Kabylia logo Kabylia
  • Quarterfinal C (9-16)

    Tamil Eelam Tamil Eelam logo
    0 - 6
    Abkhazia logo Abkhazia
  • Quarterfinal D (9-16)

    Tuvalu Tuvalu logo
    0 - 5
    United Koreans in Japan logo United Koreans in Japan

Group Stages

June 3 (Matchday 3)

  • Tamil Eelam Tamil Eelam logo
    0 - 6
    Cascadia logo Cascadia
  • Barawa Barawa logo
    2 - 0
    Ellan Vannin logo Ellan Vannin
  • Abkhazia Abkhazia logo
    2 - 2
    Northern Cyprus logo Northern Cyprus
  • Karpatalya Karpatalya logo
    5 - 1
    Tibet logo Tibet
  • Tuvalu Tuvalu logo
    1 - 3
    Matabeleland logo Matabeleland
  • Western Armenia Western Armenia logo
    4 - 0
    Kabylia logo Kabylia
  • Padania Padania logo
    3 - 1
    Székely Land logo Székely Land
  • Panjab Panjab logo
    1 - 1
    United Koreans in Japan logo United Koreans in Japan

June 2 (Matchday 2)

  • Barawa Barawa logo
    1 - 2
    Cascadia logo Cascadia
  • Abkhazia Abkhazia logo
    0 - 2
    Karpatalya logo Karpatalya
  • Székely Land Székely Land logo
    5 - 0
    Matabeleland logo Matabeleland
  • United Koreans in Japan United Koreans in Japan logo
    0 - 0
    Kabylia logo Kabylia
  • Ellan Vannin Ellan Vannin logo
    2 - 0
    Tamil Eelam logo Tamil Eelam
  • Northern Cyprus Northern Cyprus logo
    3 - 1
    Tibet logo Tibet
  • Padania Padania logo
    8 - 0
    Tuvalu logo Tuvalu
  • Panjab Panjab logo
    0 - 1
    Western Armenia logo Western Armenia

May 31 (Matchday 1)

  • Ellan Vannin Ellan Vannin logo
    4 - 1
    Cascadia logo Cascadia
  • Tuvalu Tuvalu logo
    0 - 4
    Székely Land logo Székely Land
  • Abkhazia Abkhazia logo
    3 - 0
    Tibet logo Tibet
  • United Koreans in Japan United Koreans in Japan logo
    0 - 0
    Western Armenia logo Western Armenia
  • Panjab Panjab logo
    8 - 0
    Kabylia logo Kabylia
  • Northern Cyprus Northern Cyprus logo
    1 - 1
    Karpatalya logo Karpatalya
  • Barawa Barawa logo
    4 - 0
    Tamil Eelam logo Tamil Eelam
  • Padania Padania logo
    6 - 1
    Matabeleland logo Matabeleland

Group A Table

PosTeamMGDP
1Barawa356
2Cascadia346
3Ellan Vannin336
4Tamileelam3-120

Group B Table

PosTeamMGDP
1Kárpátalja367
2Northern Cyprus325
3Abkhazia314
4Tibet3-90

Group C Table

PosTeamMGDP
1Padania3159
2Székely land376
3Matabeleland3-83
4Tuvalu3-140

Group D Table

PosTeamMGDP
1West Armenia357
2Panjab374
3UTD Koreans303
4Kabylia3-121