Buy Tickets for the CONIFA Paddy Power World Football Cup 2018 here!

CONIFA are pleased to announce stadium and ticketing information for the 2018 Paddy Power World Football Cup, to be held in London between 31 May and 9 June. The tournament will involve 16 teams from across the globe, competing to add their name to the CONIFA World Football Cup honour roll alongside past victors County of Nice (2014) and Abkhazia (2016). Unlike many other major international tournament, CONIFA events include placement games for teams that do not qualify for the quarter-finals. This is done to ensure CONIFA is fulfiling its core mission: giving everyone an opportunity to play football.

Tournament Bracket

Group Stages

Group A

Ellan Vannin v Cascadia

May 31 // 12pm
Gander Green Lane (Sutton United FC)

Barawa v Tamil Eelam

May 31 // Opening Ceremony 7pm, Kickoff 8pm
Hayes Lane (Bromley FC)

Barawa v Cascadia

Jun 2 // 2pm
Colston Avenue Football Stadium (Carshalton Athletic FC)

Ellan Vannin v Tamil Eelam

Jun 2 // 5pm
Colston Avenue Football Stadium (Carshalton Athletic FC)

Barawa v Ellan Vannin

Jun 3 // 3pm
Coles Park Stadium (Haringey Borough FC)

Tamil Eelam v Cascadia

Jun 3 // 3pm
St Paul’s Sports Ground (Fisher FC)

Group B

Abkhazia v Tibet

May 31 // 12pm
Queen Elizabeth II Stadium (Enfield Town FC)

Northern Cyprus v Karpatalya

May 31 // 3pm
Queen Elizabeth II Stadium (Enfield Town FC)

Abkhazia v Karpatalya

Jun 2 // 2pm
Queen Elizabeth II Stadium (Enfield Town FC)

Northern Cyprus v Tibet

Jun 2 // 5pm
Queen Elizabeth II Stadium (Enfield Town FC)

Abkhazia v Northern Cyprus

Jun 3 // 3pm
Queen Elizabeth II Stadium (Enfield Town FC)

Karpatalya v Tibet

Jun 3 // 3pm
Larges Lane (Bracknell Town FC)

Group C

Székely Land v Tuvalu

May 31 // 12pm
Coles Park Stadium (Haringey Borough FC)

Padania v Matabeleland

May 31 // 3pm
Gander Green Lane (Sutton United FC)

Székely Land v Matabeleland

Jun 2 // 2pm
Coles Park Stadium (Haringey Borough FC)

Padania v Tuvalu

Jun 2 // 5pm
Coles Park Stadium (Haringey Borough FC)

Tuvalu v Matabeleland

Jun 3 // 6pm
Coles Park Stadium (Haringey Borough FC)

Padania v Székely Land

Jun 3 // 6pm
Bedfont Recreation Ground (Bedfont Sports FC)

Group D

United Koreans in Japan v Western Armenia

May 31 // 12pm
Colston Avenue Football Stadium (Carshalton Athletic FC)

Panjab v Kabylia

May 31 // 3pm
Arbour Park (Slough Town FC)

United Koreans in Japan v Kabylia

Jun 2 // 2pm
Larges Lane (Bracknell Town FC)

Panjab v Western Armenia

Jun 2 // 5pm
Arbour Park (Slough Town FC)

Western Armenia v Kabylia

Jun 3 // 6pm
Queen Elizabeth II Stadium (Enfield Town FC)

Panjab v United Koreans in Japan

Jun 3 // 6pm
Arbour Park (Slough Town FC)

9th-16th Placement Games

9th-16th Placement Round 1

Quarterfinal A for Places 9-16

(Group A 3rd place v Group B 4th place)
Jun 5 // 3pm
Hayes Lane (Bromley FC)

Quarterfinal B for Places 9-16

(Group C 3rd place v Group D 4th place)
Jun 5 // 3pm
Queen Elizabeth II Stadium (Enfield Town FC)

Quarterfinal C for Places 9-16

(Group A 4th place v Group B 3rd place)
Jun 5 // 6pm
Parkside (Aveley FC)

Quarterfinal D for Places 9-16

(Group C 4th place v Group D 3rd place)
Jun 5 // 6pm
Larges Lane (Bracknell Town FC)

9th-16th Placement Round 2

Semifinal A for Places 9-12

(Winner Quarterfinal A for Places 9-16 v Quarterfinal B for Places 9-16)
Jun 7 // 12pm
Queen Elizabeth II Stadium (Enfield Town FC)

Semifinal B for Places 9-12

(Winner Quarterfinal C for Places 9-16 v Quarterfinal D for Places 9-16)
Jun 7 // 12pm
Hayes Lane (Bromley FC)

Semifinal A for Places 13-16

(Loser Quarterfinal A for Places 9-16 v Loser Quarterfinal B for Places 9-16)
Jun 7 // 12pm
Parkside (Aveley FC)

Semifinal B for Places 13-16

(Loser Quarterfinal C for Places 9-16 v Quarterfinal D for Places 9-16)
Jun 7 // 12pm
Gander Green Lane (Sutton United FC)

9th-16th Placement Round 3

9th/10th Placement Game

(Winner Semifinal A for Places 9-12 v Semifinal B for Places 9-12)
Jun 9 // 3pm
Coles Park Stadium (Haringey Borough FC)

11th/12th Placement Game

(Loser Semifinal A for Places 9-12 v Loser Semifinal B for Places 9-12)
Jun 9 // 12pm
St Paul’s Sports Ground (Fisher FC)

13th/14th Placement Game

(Winner Semifinal A for Places 13-16 v Winner Semifinal B for Places 13-16)
Jun 9 // 12pm
Parkside (Aveley FC)

15th/16th Placement Game

(Loser Semifinal A for Places 13-16 v Loser Semifinal B for Places 13-16)
Jun 9 // 12pm
Bedfont Recreation Ground (Bedfont Sports FC)

5th-8th Placement Games

5th-8th Placement Round 1

Semifinal A for Places 5-8

(Loser Quarterfinal A v Loser Quarterfinal B)
Jun 7 // 3pm
Gander Green Lane (Sutton United FC)

Semifinal B for Places 5-8

(Loser Quarterfinal C v Loser Quarterfinal D)
Jun 7 // 3pm
Hayes Lane (Bromley FC)

5th-8th Placement Round 2

5th/6th Placement Game

(Winner Semifinal A for Places 5-8 v Winner Semifinal B for Places 5-8)
Jun 9 // 3pm
St Paul’s Sports Ground (Fisher FC)

7th/8th Placement Game

(Loser Semifinal A for Places 5-8 v Loser Semifinal B for Places 5-8)
Jun 9 // 3pm
Parkside (Aveley FC)

Quarterfinals

Quarterfinal A

(Group A Winner v Group B Runner-Up)
Jun 5 // 3pm
Gander Green Lane (Sutton United FC)

Quarterfinal B

(Group C Winner v Group D Runner-Up)
Jun 5 // 3pm
Larges Lane (Bracknell Town FC): Quarterfinal B

Quarterfinal C

(Group A Runner-Up v Group B Winner)
Jun 5 // 6pm
Gander Green Lane (Sutton United FC)

Quarterfinal D

(Group C Runner-Up v Group D Winner)
Jun 5 // 6pm
Hayes Lane (Bromley FC)

Semifinals

Semifinal A

(Winner, Quarterfinal A v Winner, Quarterfinal B)
Jun 7 // 5pm
Colston Avenue Football Stadium (Carshalton Athletic FC)

Semifinal B

(Winner, Quarterfinal C v Winner, Quarterfinal D)
Jun 7 // 8pm
Colston Avenue Football Stadium (Carshalton Athletic FC)

Bronze Medal Match

Third Place Play-Off

(Loser, Semifinal A v Loser, Semifinal B)
Jun 9 // 3pm
Queen Elizabeth II Stadium (Enfield Town FC)

Finals

Grand Final

(Winner, Semifinal A v Winner, Semifinal B)
Jun 9 // 6pm
Queen Elizabeth II Stadium (Enfield Town FC)