World Football Cup 2018 Final Qualification standings (September 3, 2017):

Note: The following six teams have already qualified through CONIFA’s Global Qualification criteria:
Abkhazia, Tibet, Western Armenia, Tamil Eelam, Felvidek and Barawa.

Find out more about the Global Qualification criteria.

Africa – 2 qualification places

Chagos Islands

Opponent Opp. Value Result Value Total
vs. Barawa (3:2) 3 3 9
vs. Tamil Eelam (1:5) 3 1 3
vs. Barawa (0:3) 3 1 3
vs. Ellan Vannin (0:12) 3 1 3
FULL TOTAL: 18

Somaliland

Opponent Opp. Value Result Value Total
vs. Kurdish community in Wales (6:1) 1 3 3
vs. Yemen community in Wales (4:2) 1 3 3
vs. Bangladesh community in Wales (3:0) 1 3 3
vs. Bangladesh community (2:1) 1 3 3
vs. Pakistan community (3:1) 1 3 3
vs. Ganadores FC (4:3) 1 3 3
vs. South Wales Police (6:2) 1 3 3
vs. Ganadores FC (2:1) 1 3 3
vs. Heegan FC (3:0) 1 3 3
vs. Heegan FC (4:1) 1 3 3
FULL TOTAL: 30

Western Sahara

Opponent Opp. Value Result Value Total
vs. UN Tindouf XI (3:3) 1 2 2
FULL TOTAL: 2

Darfur

Opponent Opp. Value Result Value Total
vs. Östesunds FK Academy (6:1) 1 3 3
vs. Östesunds FK Academy (4:1) 1 3 3
vs. Ope IF (1:1) 1 2 2
vs. Östesunds FK Academy (3:2) 1 3 3
FULL TOTAL: 11

Matabeleland

Opponent Opp. Value Result Value Total
vs. Eagle Life FC (2:1) 1 3 3
vs. Las Palmas FC (3:2) 1 3 3
vs. Eagle Life (4:1) 1 3 3
vs. FFA Global Maramba (3:2) 1 3 3
vs. Royal Stars FC (2:1) 1 3 3
vs. Crusaders FC (4:1) 1 3 3
vs. Real Rovers FC (8:1) 1 3 3
vs. Lobengula FC (5:0) 1 3 3
vs. Crusaders FC (3:1) 1 3 3
vs. Royal FC (5:0) 1 3 3
FULL TOTAL: 30

Kabylie

Opponent Opp. Value Result Value Total
vs. Timizart (1:0) 1 3 3
vs. Tala Gahia (4:1) 1 3 3
vs. Ighil Bouchene (7:3) 1 3 3
vs. Ait Abdelmoumene (4:2) 1 3 3
vs. Timizart-Loghba (3:0) 1 3 3
vs. Tala Athmane (6:3) 1 3 3
vs. US Tiplakin (2:1) 1 3 3
vs. ES Ighil Bouchene (5:1) 1 3 3
vs. JS Air Djennad 1 3 3
vs. Tamda 1 3 3
FULL TOTAL: 30

Final Standings (17/09/03)

Thus, the current standing in Africa is (green background reflects current qualification):

Kabylie, Matabeleland 30 Points*
Somaliland, Chagos Islands 18 Points
Darfur 11 Points
Western Sahara 2 Points
Zanzibar 0 Points

**As Matabeleland, Kabylie and Somaliland were all tied on Points, the decision was taken on the basis of the tie-breaker, which does consider ALL played matches, including those exceeding the 10 matches limit:
1. Tie-Breaker: Number of wins in all matches: Kabylie 11, Matabeleland 10, Somaliland 10
2. Tie-Breaker: Number of draws: Matabeleland 2, Somaliland 0

Asia – 2 qualification places

Panjab

Opponent Opp. Value Result Value Total
vs. Leicester City FC Int. Acad. (2:2) 1 2 2
vs. Manchester Int. Football Acad. (9:1) 1 3 3
vs. Jersey (0:2) 2 1 2
vs. Leicester City FC Int. Acad. (4:3) 1 3 3
vs. Jersey (2:0) 2 3 6
vs. England “C” (1:2) 2 1 2
FULL TOTAL: 18

United Koreans of Japan

Opponent Opp. Value Result Value Total
vs. Ryukyu (9:0) 3 3 9
vs. Korea University (8:1) 1 3 3
vs. Tokyo Kaijo FC (1:0) 1 3 3
vs. Astra Club (5:1) 1 3 3
vs. Rissho University (4:2) 1 3 3
vs. Tokyo Gakugei University (3:1) 1 3 3
vs. Chosen University (8:1) 1 3 3
FULL TOTAL: 27

Ryukyu

Opponent Opp. Value Result Value Total
vs. United Koreans of Japan (0:9) 3 1 3
FULL TOTAL: 3

Kurdistan

Opponent Opp. Value Result Value Total
vs. Sulaymani Peshmerga SC (2:1) 1 3 3
vs. Diwanya FC (0:1) 1 1 1
vs. Alalam FC (3:1) 1 3 3
vs. Hndren FC (4:2) 1 3 3
vs. Kufa FC (1:0) 1 3 3
vs. Sanaha (0:0) 1 2 2
FULL TOTAL: 15

Final Standings (17/09/03)

Thus, the current standing in Asia is (green background reflects current qualification):

United Koreans/Japan 27 Points
Panjab 18 Points
Kurdistan 15 Points
Ryukyu 3 Points
Arameans Suryoye, Uyghurs, Lezgians, Rohingya 0 Points

Europe – 2 qualification places

Romani People

Opponent Opp. Value Result Value Total
vs. Tamil Eelam (1:4) 3 1 3
vs.Padania (0:2) 3 1 3
FULL TOTAL: 6

Donetsk PR

Opponent Opp. Value Result Value Total
vs. Abkhazia (0:0) 3 2 6
vs. Luhansk PR (1:1) 3 2 6
vs. Abkhazia (2:1) 3 3 9
FULL TOTAL: 21

Occitania

Opponent Opp. Value Result Value Total
vs. Aromanians (4:1) 2 3 6
vs. Slovaks in Hungary (4:1) 2 3 6
vs. Danes in Germany (1:1) 2 2 4
vs. Felvidek (0:0) 3 2 6
vs. Croats in Serbia (3:0, awarded) 2 3 6
vs. South Tyrol (1:2) 2 1 2
vs. Selection QP de Toulouse 1 2 2
vs. Rodez AF 1 2 2
FULL TOTAL: 34

Ellan Vannin

Opponent Opp. Value Result Value Total
vs. South Tyrol (0:3) 2 1 2
vs. North Frisians (2:3) 2 1 2
vs. Germans in Upper Silesia (2:0) 2 3 6
vs. Stockport Town FC (7:0) 1 3 3
vs. Padania (0:1) 3 1 3
vs. Felvidek (1:0) 3 3 9
vs. Szekely Land (2:4) 3 1 3
vs. Karpatalya (3:3) 3 2 6
vs. Barawa (6:2) 3 3 9
vs. Chagos Islands (12:0) 3 3 9
FULL TOTAL: 52

Luhansk PR

Opponent Opp. Value Result Value Total
vs. Donetsk PR (1:1) 3 2 6
FULL TOTAL: 6

Raetia

Opponent Opp. Value Result Value Total
vs. Tamil Eelam (0:5) 3 1 3
vs. Team Refugee (11:1)) 1 3 3
vs. Team Refugee (6:4) 1 3 3
FULL TOTAL: 9

Karpatalya

Opponent Opp. Value Result Value Total
vs. Felvidek (1:1) 3 2 6
vs. Szekely Land (2:2) 3 2 6
vs. Northern Cyprus (0:1) 3 1 3
vs. Abkhazia (2:2) 3 2 6
vs. South Ossetia (4:1) 3 3 9
vs. Ellan Vannin (3:3) 3 2 6
FULL TOTAL: 36

South Ossetia

Opponent Opp. Value Result Value Total
vs. Abkhazia (1:2) 3 1 3
vs. Northern Cyprus (0:8) 3 1 3
vs. Karpatalya (1:4) 3 1 3
vs. Felvidek (0:2) 3 1 3
FULL TOTAL: 12

Delvidek

Opponent Opp. Value Result Value Total
vs. Szekely Land (3:1) 3 3 9
vs. Felvidek (1:2) 3 1 3
FK Roham (2:1) 1 3 3
FULL TOTAL: 15

Szekely Land

Opponent Opp. Value Result Value Total
vs. Delvidek (1:3) 3 1 3
vs. Karpatalya (2:2) 3 2 6
vs. Felvidek (0:1) 3 1 3
vs. Padania (1:1) 3 2 6
vs. Ellan Vannin (4:2) 3 3 9
vs. Northern Cyprus (1:2) 3 1 3
vs. Abkhazia (3:1) 3 3 9
FULL TOTAL: 39

Greenland

Opponent Opp. Value Result Value Total
vs. Vanlose IF (1:2) 1 1 1*
B93 (1:0) 1 3 3
Aarhus Frem (1:5) 1 1 1
Vanlose IF (1:1) 1 2 2
FC Nordhavn (4:1) 1 3 3
Frem (0:7) 1 1 1
vs. Western Isles (3:0) 2 3 6
vs. Froya (2:2) 2 2 4
vs. Gotland (1:0) 2 3 6
vs. Minorca (1:1) 2 2 4
vs. Isle of Man (0:6) 2 1 2
FULL TOTAL: 32

*Not credited, as the maximum amount of matches was reached (10 matches)

Final Standings (17/09/02)

Thus, the current standing in Europe is (green background reflects current qualification):

Ellan Vannin 52 Points
Szekely Land 39 Points
Karpatalya 36 Points
Occitania 34 Points
Greenland 32 Points
Donetsk PR 21 Points
Delvidek 15 Points
South Ossetia 12 Points
Raetia 9 Points
Romani People, Luhansk PR 6 Points
County of Nice, Franconia, Heligoland, Monaco, Nagorno-Karabakh, Sapmi, Skaneland, Transnistria 0 Points