The Confederation of Independent Football Associations (CONIFA) would like to express its immense gratitude to the referees officiating the 2018 Paddy Power World Football Cup. The following referees are in charge during Sunday’s matches.

3pm: Coles Park Stadium (Haringey Borough FC): Barawa v Ellan Vannin (Group A)

Referee: Ivan Mrki (GER)
Assistant 1: Wilhelm Gürtler (GER)
Assistant 2: Martin Heiland (GER)
4th Official: Leon Dastych (GER

3pm, St Paul’s Sports Ground (Fisher FC): Tamil Eelam v Cascadia (Group A)

Referee: Givi Todua (ENG)
Assistant 1: Ollie Potter (ENG)
Assistant 2: Tomasz Pirman (SLO)
4th official: Kristian Michel (SVK)

3pm, Queen Elizabeth II Stadium (Enfield Town FC): Abkhazia v Northern Cyprus (Group B)

Referee: Dmitrii Zhukov (Donetsk Republic)
Assistant 1: Vitalii Mazin (Donetsk Republic)
Assistant 2: Kravchenko (Donetsk Republic)
4th official 2. Aleksandr Demenko (Donetsk Republic)

3pm, Larges Lane (Bracknell Town FC): Karpatalya v Tibet (Group B)

Referee: Raymond Mashamba – (ZIM)
Assistant 1: René Jacobi (GER)
Assistant 2: Martin Rupp Rauh (GER)
4th official: Dennis Wall (SWE)

6pm, Coles Park Stadium (Haringey Borough FC): Tuvalu v Matabeleland (Group C)

Referee: Clément Auclair (FRA)
Assistant 1: Karl Parker (ENG)
Assistant 2: Harry Rance (ENG)
4th official: Igor Gorshkov (CAN)

6pm, Bedfont Recreation Ground (Bedfont Sports FC): Padania v Székely Land (Group C)

Referee: Fehim Dayi (Northern Cyprus)
Assistant 1: Zekai Tore (Northern Cyprus)
Assistant 2: Isfendiyar Aciksoz (Northern Cyprus)
4th official: Utku Hamamcioglu (Northern Cyprus)

6pm, Queen Elizabeth II Stadium (Enfield Town FC): Western Armenia v Kabylia (Group D)

Referee: Amitrano (ITA)
Assistant 1: Guastafierro (ITA)
Assistant 2: Esposito (ITA)
4th official: Sasso (ITA)

6pm, Arbour Park (Slough Town FC): Panjab v United Koreans in Japan (Group D)

Referee: David Murphy
Assistant 1: Denis Perez
Assistant 2: Andrew Mario Parody
4th official: John McCallum
(Gibraltar/Isle of Man)