WFC Paddy Power Sponsor

In the coming weeks CONIFA will be releasing stadium and ticketing information for the 2018 Paddy Power World Football Cup, to be held in London between 31 May and 9 June. This page will be updated as more information becomes available. The tournament will involve 16 teams from across the globe, competing to add their name to the CONIFA World Football Cup honour roll alongside past victors County of Nice (2014) and Abkhazia (2016) . Unlike many other major international tournament, CONIFA events include placement games for teams that do not qualify for the quarter-finals. This is done to ensure CONIFA is fulfiling its core mission: giving everyone an opportunity to play football.

Please note that the dates and times for games that do not presently have a stadium assigned or tickets available are provisional and subject to change.

Thursday 31 May

12pm, Gander Green Lane (Sutton United FC): Ellan Vannin v Cascadia (Group A) – buy tickets

12pm, Queen Elizabeth II Stadium (Enfield Town FC): Abkhazia v Tibet (Group B) – buy tickets

12pm, Coles Park Stadium (Haringey Borough FC): Székely Land v Tuvalu (Group C) – buy tickets

12pm, Colston Avenue Football Stadium (Carshalton Athletic FC): United Koreans in Japan v Western Armenia (Group D) – buy tickets

3pm, Queen Elizabeth II Stadium (Enfield Town FC): Northern Cyprus v Karpatalya (Group B) – buy tickets

3pm, Gander Green Lane (Sutton United FC): Padania v Matabeleland (Group C) – buy tickets

3pm, Arbour Park (Slough Town FC): Panjab v Kabylia (Group D) – buy tickets

7pm, Hayes Lane (Bromley FC): 2018 Paddy Power World Football Cup Opening Ceremony

8pm, Hayes Lane (Bromley FC): Barawa v Tamil Eelam (Group A) – buy tickets

Friday 1 June

Rest day

Saturday 2 June

2pm, Colston Avenue Football Stadium (Carshalton Athletic FC): Barawa v Cascadia (Group A) – buy tickets

2pm, Queen Elizabeth II Stadium (Enfield Town FC): Abkhazia v Karpatalya (Group B) – buy tickets

2pm: Coles Park Stadium (Haringey Borough FC): Székely Land v Matabeleland (Group C) – buy tickets

2pm, Larges Lane (Bracknell Town FC): United Koreans in Japan v Kabylia (Group D) – buy tickets

5pm, Colston Avenue Football Stadium (Carshalton Athletic FC): Ellan Vannin v Tamil Eelam (Group A) – buy tickets

5pm, Queen Elizabeth II Stadium (Enfield Town FC): Northern Cyprus v Tibet (Group B) – buy tickets

5pm: Coles Park Stadium (Haringey Borough FC): PadaniaTuvalu (Group C) – buy tickets

5pm, Arbour Park (Slough Town FC): Panjab v Western Armenia (Group D) – buy tickets

Sunday 3 June

3pm: Coles Park Stadium (Haringey Borough FC): BarawaEllan Vannin (Group A) – buy tickets

3pm, St Paul’s Sports Ground (Fisher FC): Tamil Eelam v Cascadia (Group A) – buy tickets

3pm, Queen Elizabeth II Stadium (Enfield Town FC): Abkhazia v Northern Cyprus (Group B) – buy tickets

3pm, Larges Lane (Bracknell Town FC): Karpatalya v Tibet (Group B) – buy tickets

6pm, Coles Park Stadium (Haringey Borough FC): Tuvalu v Matabeleland (Group C) – buy tickets

6pm, Bedfont Recreation Ground (Bedfont Sports FC): Padania v Székely Land (Group C) – buy tickets

6pm, Queen Elizabeth II Stadium (Enfield Town FC): Western Armenia v Kabylia (Group D) – buy tickets

6pm, Arbour Park (Slough Town FC): PanjabUnited Koreans in Japan (Group D) – buy tickets

Monday 4 June

Rest day

Tuesday 5 June

3pm, Gander Green Lane (Sutton United FC): Quarter-Final A (Group A Winner v Group B Runner-Up) – buy tickets

3pm, Larges Lane (Bracknell Town FC): Quarter-Final B (Group C Winner v Group D Runner-Up) – buy tickets

3pm, Hayes Lane (Bromley FC): Quarterfinal A for Places 9-16 (3rd, Group A v 4th, Group B) – buy tickets

3pm, Queen Elizabeth II Stadium (Enfield Town FC): Quarterfinal B for Places 9-16 (3rd, Group C v 4th, Group D) – buy tickets

6pm, Gander Green Lane (Sutton United FC): Quarter-Final C (Group A Runner-Up v Group B Winner) – buy tickets

6pm, Hayes Lane (Bromley FC): Quarter-Final D (Group C Runner-Up v Group D Winner) – buy tickets

6pm, Parkside (Aveley FC): Quarterfinal C for Places 9-16 (4th, Group A v 3rd, Group B) – buy tickets

6pm, Larges Lane (Bracknell Town FC): Quarterfinal D for Places 9-16 (4th, Group C v 3rd, Group D) – buy tickets

Wednesday 6 June

Rest day

Thursday 7 June

12pm, Parkside (Aveley FC): Semifinal A for Places 13-16 – buy tickets

12pm, Gander Green Lane (Sutton United FC): Semifinal B for Places 13-16 – buy tickets

12pm, Queen Elizabeth II Stadium (Enfield Town FC): Semifinal A for Places 9-12 – buy tickets

12pm, Hayes Lane (Bromley FC): Semifinal B for Places 9-12 – buy tickets

3pm, Gander Green Lane (Sutton United FC): Semifinal A for Places 5-8 – buy tickets

3pm, Hayes Lane (Bromley FC): Semifinal B for Places 5-8 – buy tickets

5pm, Colston Avenue Football Stadium (Carshalton Athletic FC): Semifinal A (Winner, Quarterfinal A v Winner, Quarterfinal B) – buy tickets

8pm, Colston Avenue Football Stadium (Carshalton Athletic FC): Semifinal B (Winner, Quarterfinal C v Winner, Quarterfinal D) – buy tickets

Friday 8 June

Rest day

Saturday 9 June

12pm, Bedfont Recreation Ground (Bedfont Sports FC): 15th/16th Placement Game – buy tickets

12pm, Parkside (Aveley FC): 13th/14th Placement Game – buy tickets

12pm, St Paul’s Sports Ground (Fisher FC): 11th/12th Placement Game – buy tickets

3pm, Coles Park Stadium (Haringey Borough FC): 9th/10th Placement Game – Tickets on sale soon!

3pm, Parkside (Aveley FC): 7th/8th Placement Game – Tickets on sale soon!

3pm, St Paul’s Sports Ground (Fisher FC): 5th/6th Placement Game – buy tickets

3pm, Queen Elizabeth II Stadium (Enfield Town FC): Third Place Play-Off (Loser, Semifinal A v Loser, Semifinal B) – buy tickets

6pm, Queen Elizabeth II Stadium (Enfield Town FC): Grand Final (Winner, Semifinal A v Winner, Semifinal B) – buy tickets

8.30pm, Queen Elizabeth II Stadium (Enfield Town FC): 2018 Paddy Power World Football Cup Closing Ceremony